Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Is M Diagnosis Vertigo, Spondylogenic Or Neurogenic?

aged44 female ESR IS 38mm/ hr result of DL spine x-ray scoliosis cervical spine spondylolic change++ tenderness present over the LS junction SLR 80 80 hip knee ankle rom nad C/O giddiness& sensation ofreeling which subsides after taking vertin 8mg pl diagonise if itis vertigo/? spondylogenic/? neurogenic
Mon, 16 Feb 2015
Report Abuse
Interventional Radiologist 's  Response
you are suffering from vertigo or benign paroxysmal positional vertigo, this is not due to neurogenic or spondylogenic. continue vertin and also your ESR is also raised- if I were your physician , will go for full hematological work up for any chronic infection
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Recent questions on Scoliosis


Loading Online Doctors....
Is M Diagnosis Vertigo, Spondylogenic Or Neurogenic?

you are suffering from vertigo or benign paroxysmal positional vertigo, this is not due to neurogenic or spondylogenic. continue vertin and also your ESR is also raised- if I were your physician , will go for full hematological work up for any chronic infection