Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
122 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

What to do if having sensation of extra pressure in the glans and painful ejaculation after masturbating?

Hi

Due to a sressful few months i have been masterbating 2 or 3 times a night. Over the past couple of nights i have felt a sensation of extra pressure in the glans and painful ejaculation. I am 32 and have not had sex, protected, for nearly three weeks. Is this something to be worried about?
Sat, 14 Jun 2014
Report Abuse
Urologist 's  Response
Good Day and thank you for being with Healthcare Magic!

I believe you may have strained your penis and testicles from over masturbation. this condition usually resolves in a few days to weeks with abstinence and rest. Just take it easy and there will be no permanent side effect due to over straining.

I hope I have succeeded in providing the information you were looking for. Please feel free to write back to me for any further clarifications at: http://www.HealthcareMagic.com/doctors/dr-manuel-c-see-iv/66014 I would gladly help you. Best wishes.

Regards,

Manuel C. See IV, M.D. DPBU FPUA
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Recent questions on Odynorgasmia


What to do if having sensation of extra pressure in the glans and painful ejaculation after masturbating?

Good Day and thank you for being with Healthcare Magic! I believe you may have strained your penis and testicles from over masturbation. this condition usually resolves in a few days to weeks with abstinence and rest. Just take it easy and there will be no permanent side effect due to over straining. I hope I have succeeded in providing the information you were looking for. Please feel free to write back to me for any further clarifications at: http://www.HealthcareMagic.com/doctors/dr-manuel-c-see-iv/66014 I would gladly help you. Best wishes. Regards, Manuel C. See IV, M.D. DPBU FPUA