Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
123 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

What causes back pain, cramping in lower abdomen and late period?

I am experiencing lower back pain, cramping in lower abdomen, sinus pain, sleeping heavy still tiered, bowl changes, bloated feeling, jeans feel uncomfortable when I sit, pee alittle more, increased appetite. I am 6 days late for period, had two spots on 13the june that s it? But 3 negative pregnancy tests?
Mon, 19 Apr 2021
Report Abuse
Pathologist and Microbiologist 's  Response
Hello,

Lower back pain and cramping can be due to urinary tract infection or pelvic inflammatory disease. Sinus pain can be due to sinusitis. Bloated feeling can be due to indigestion or regurgitation of food. I suggest you to consult your primary healthcare provider for clinical assessment and thus management.


Regards,
Dr. Shailja Puri, Pathologist and Microbiologist
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Recent questions on Back pain


What causes back pain, cramping in lower abdomen and late period?

Hello, Lower back pain and cramping can be due to urinary tract infection or pelvic inflammatory disease. Sinus pain can be due to sinusitis. Bloated feeling can be due to indigestion or regurgitation of food. I suggest you to consult your primary healthcare provider for clinical assessment and thus management. Take care. Hope I have answered your question. Let me know if I can assist you further. Regards, Dr. Shailja Puri, Pathologist and Microbiologist