Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
186 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Discharge from penis on squeezing. History of chlamydia, spermatocele. Suggestions?

Hi, I had chlamydia few months ago, I was treated and tested negative for chlamydia, but now I have spermatocele (size 3.5 mm) in my right epididymus, from time to time I have small discharge when I hardly squeeze my penis , is this discharge because of spermatocele? does it vanishes by it self? does my body absorbs the fluid inside the spermatocele causing the discharge? Please help me...
Mon, 28 Jan 2013
Report Abuse
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions ,   ,  
Treatment/Therapy
Urologist 's  Response
Hello
Thanks for your query.based on what you have posted it appears that you have small spermatocele and getting discharge when you squeeze your penis .This discharge is not from the spermatocele but it is secretion of the
Peri Urethral Glands located around entire urethra.The secretion of these glands are discharged on squeezing it hard.As regards spermatocele since it is too small does not need any active intervention It will subside of its own.
Dr.Patil
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

General & Family Physician Dr. Luchuo Engelbert Bain's  Response
HI, '
I believe the best thing to do is to consult a urologist. With the past history of chlamydia with reappearance of a few symptoms, this might indicate failure of treatment, late complication such as a testicular fistula.
Consult your urologist to get a clear cut diagnosis and a propable revaluation of the STI management protocol that was given you.
Fast recovery and stay well
,Luchuo, MD.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Hi , i am 22 yrs old. I have continued masturbating from 14 . Till now i did not any sex with girls for religious reasons . But to meet biological...

Recent questions on  Sexually transmitted disease

doctor1 MD

Hello, I am in urgent need of an answer please! I am currently working oversea's, a little before december my left testicle became inflamed and I...

doctor1 MD

Glans Penis swollen after masturbation.After vigorous masturbation I noticed my glans penis was swollen on the sides. There was painless large...

doctor1 MD

About six weeks ago i started to notice a paipn in my right-hand testicle and my groin then some clear discharge from my penis . I went to the gi...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I had the Nexplanon implant done (11/07/13) and have recently begun having cramps, what appears to be old period blood (reddish brown, black...

doctor1 MD

can you get std or hiv from putting your finger up a vergina for 30 seconds , and the quick on the finger was a bit red from were i bit the finger...

doctor1 MD


doctor1 MD
