Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Back pain on right side. Can I take Zerodol plus?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 2003
Answered : 115 Questions
i just got a back pain this morning ,on my right side ,i have zerodol plus can i take this drug please
Posted Mon, 17 Sep 2012 in Back Pain
Answered by Dr. Mihail Iepure 54 minutes later
Welcome to XXXXXXX
Zerodol is non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug and you can use it for your condition , but with precaution if you have gastric disturbances ( like gastritis, peptic ulcer , dyspeptic syndrome). Additionaly you can add locally anti-inflammatory creams like Ibuprofen, Diclofenac, Icy hot, at bed time warm pack after applied creams, avoid lifting heavy weights and physical exercise, unnecessary movement involving your low back.
I wish you good luck and speedy recovery,

Best Regards,

Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Orthopaedic Surgeon

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor