Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
171 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Pus cells in urine indication with rbc

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I have PCOD caught urine infection few weeks back. my first culture report indicated pus cells : 3-4/hpf RBC : 10-12...

doctor1 MD

Is pus in urinrine indicate hiv? ...

doctor1 MD

My PUC Cells is 4-5 during urine test. Is it any indication of HIV . I am worried. ...

doctor1 MD

i 26 year male in my urine repoer my Pus cell is 2-6/hpf and Epithcllal cells is 2-4hpf is it normal ...

doctor1 MD

my daughter is 2.5 years old. She has 20-30 pus cells in CUE but the culture report shows normal.Why is it so ?

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi my name is Zulqarnain Basharat kindly tell my why my pus cells in urine greater than 200 and rbc 80-90 protein...

doctor1 MD

age:28 height:168 cm weight:61 Kgs I am 2 month pregnant .My first urine examination indicates 13-15 pus cells, RBC 4-6 ,...

doctor1 MD

Just had a urine analysis hours ago after feeling pain during urination. The findings are as follows: WBC: 50-55/HPF RBC:...

doctor1 MD

My wife s age is 48 years and two days her urine test was found RBC pus cells and WBC pus cell with some deposit seen. what kind of...

doctor1 MD

hi i am 24yrs old girl and i am having pain and burining sensation while passing urine since 2 days ... complete urine examination....

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

upto 10 cells is normal

doctor1 MD

Hi It is a sign of urinary infection. It should be treated with antibiotics. If infection persist then it can affect kidneys. Thanks.

doctor1 MD

Less than 5 per high power field (HPF)