Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

157 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

What are the precautions should be taken after surgery of slip disc?

i am 32 years old lady .my deleviery is segereyan .my babby is 5month . my therd babby .first two babby normel deleviery.but third babby surgery .my weight is 70 kg. bones ,muscles,and joints problem hay aur mere pink couler ka liquad bhe discerg hota hay.please weight loss karna chate ho .how many exercise.please help me
Fri, 4 Dec 2009
Report Abuse
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response
's  Response
You can start light exercises like walking. It also help you to lose your weight. The pinkish discharge is very peculiar, you might be having some infection, get it checked with a gynecologist. Also see you donot overexert while doing exercises since you have back problem.
  User's Response
gudia's  Response

hello docter  
                          weight loss ke liye morning walk[exercise stument] youz kare sakte ho .aur may two month me 10/15 kg. weight loss karna chaty ho.please help me.aur mughe agser fiver ho jata hay samm ko so ke uthte ho to aur kaam karne me uter jataa hay aur phir pasena bhut aata hay aur garme lagte hay.

  User's Response
gudia's  Response

i can do use magnitic beil and steracing exercise. any salotion weight loss my weight is 75kg.

Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

hello Dr. I am 23yr old i have slip disc 2 and half month before i went to orthopedic doc annd advice me some medicine for 2week and after that he advice me for surgery but when i do some physiotherapy exercise along with NSAID medicine my pain goes atleast 50%.i want ask you that will it be cure through the medicine and physiotherapy or any thing else i should do because my pain is shooting down to my leg from hip,thigh and feet and previously the numbness also.but numbness is not there but little stiffness is there my muscle and when bend it fell like some nerve is stretching what should i do becuase i heard that surgery is not good because after 4-5 years the pain would occur. what should i do.if surgery then what type of sugery is required my slip disc occur between L5-S1

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor, One of my employee is suffering from Slip Disc L4 L5. I need to know what are the precautions will he take during his medical course. I took him to the neurologist & he suggested him for operation. But he is also suffering from thyroid , doctor prescribed him some medicines for a week & told that operation can only be done once his thyroid become normal. Now he is a very tensed, how I convince him. Need Some suggestion. Thanks Dakhesh Nagpur

doctor1 MD

I have had a cervical disc fusion C2/3....i played badminton at county level all my life 30 years pre-op. I was advised by the surgeon not to play badminton......I thought he siad ever again.......but it is possible two years afer the op now ( it was in oct 2013) that I can now take up badminton again. or is it advisable not to play badminton at all ??

Recent questions on  Weight loss

doctor1 MD

Good evening. I have been on a low carb, high protein diet over the past 3 weeks and am enjoying this change of lifestyle. i only eat clean foods, plenty of fruit and veges, lean chicken and fish. Typical of everything the professionals tell you. I have been losing weight also which of course is a bonus. I started taking metamusil over the past 3 days in my morning juice plus drink 1 ltr of fresh water plus a couple of coffees daily. My problem now is, i have not used my bowels for the past 3 days and my flatulance has increased and really smells offensive. What do you suggest? Please help.

doctor1 MD

The last 3 days I ve passed stools that appear to have white clumps of a stringy like substance intertwined in it. I have changed my diet and eat more protein than usual. I also started working out. The diet change was about a month ago as well as the working out. Any idea what it could be? Is it just something associated with the high protein diet and a reduction in carb intake?

doctor1 MD

Please write your health query. Also mention your age, height, weight and medical history. A detailed query is important to get you a relevant answer from the doctor. my stomach problem has been starting for nearly 1 yeaer, what ever having food after that loat of gyas forming, and sometimes stomach pain, and also weight loss , very tierd , before 1 year back my body weight 65 kilograms, and now 57 kilograms. my height is 172cm. and indigetion also.food is not abosrbing the body. i am 27 years old

doctor1 MD

i am just back from a two week holiday in italy and since I have returned friends have commented that I have lost weight. had been on a diet and lost half a stone which was perfect for me. Gradually losing more very slowly. since holiday stomach gurgling loads, especially at night, it has even woken me up and though I never really have regular bowel movements my previous few have had a green look about them.

doctor1 MD

I am a 39 year male and I am urinating every 30 minutes to 1 hour. I don't have any pain or discoloration. Just concerned at how often im going I'd like to know what this could be if anything dangerous or to be concerned of.

doctor1 MD

Can I reverse a possible chance that I have Typ 2 diebetties ?

doctor1 MD

How much ghee is good in a day if I have normal health reports