Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
  »   Diseases and Conditions   »   Tlc   »  
Showing results for :

Hb tlc dlc esr test normal value

Premium Questions
 

What does high TLC count indicate?

positive.My hb is 14.I am a female.All sugar, kidney , liver test are normal. ...Hi.I have high TLC count that is 15000.Can it possibly indicate HIV positive.Although i have got my ...
 

Noticed lump above collar bone. On antibiotic. Chest x-ray, tlc dlc, esr and mx test done. Any advice?

and also she asked me to do some test i.e. Chest ex-ray, TLC DLC, ESR and Mx Test...all the test were normal, however it is been a month and i still have lump with the same size. Moreover i noticed one more ...
 

Ultrasound showed grade 1 fatty liver, blood test showed high TLC and HB level. Worrisome

my husband done complete hemogram test the result of that test is HB is 17.50 and TLC 22.50 ESR is 15 and all other test like bullurubbin, free T4, TSH , Urine test, critnine level are normal ...
 

What causes high TLC count?

, Doctors did not do CT scan or bone marrow test as TLC came to normal with medication. ...Hi, My mother has high TLC count of 18700 seems to be increasing(initially 16400). Her age is 64 ...
 

Suggest treatment for high TLC count

Hi, My mother has high TLC count of 18700 seems to be increasing(initially 16400). Her age is 64. We got her few blood test , urine routine, urine culture, ultrasound of lower abdomen, heart echo ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

What does the blood test with TLC 7000 indicate?

I am 11 years 7 months old. Had abdominal pain. Blood tests results are HB: 11.0, TLC: 7000, DLC N-60%, L-36%, M-01% E-0.3%, Urine Analysis says Color Pale Yellow, Reaction: Acidic. Medicine ...
 

Should TLC and DLC be tested for severe cough?

syrup (sinarest and all) Please sugggest should i go for tlc, dlc test ...
 

Suggest me based on my TLC DLC test report

Hi, this is shitanta roy. my TLC DLC test report is here under : TLC = 10400, DLC : NUTROPHILS = 70%, LYMPHOCYTES = 21%, EOSINOPHILS = 7%, MONOCYTES = 2%, BASOPHIL = 0%, please suggest me. regards, shitanta roy ...
 

Blood test showed low TLC and high DLC count, fever, ulcers in lip. What can be done?

hi ,My daughter is 14 months old .her blood test shows tlc 0000 and shows dlc count high as well ... and from yesterday have fever again.so docter recommend to have blood test now and repo would be rt shows ...
 

Have done a TLC ,DLC test. Can any online doctor hep me in reading the reports?

Hi , i have done a TLC ,DLC test and the Lymphocytes are high 47.50(20-40 in my lab)and is high. Neutrophils are 1.63 (range in my lab is 2.0-7.0) and is low. Im a pilot and have failed a medical test ...
 

What causes elevated esr levels?

Hi I have esr wintrobe value of 35 while my hb , tlc & dlc values are normal. The doctor has advised me for these tests after I started seeing floaters in my eyes along with dryness. However now I am ...
 

What does high TLC count mean?

. rest are normal readings in CBC test. patient age is 13 yrs ...having high fever 103 degree F for las 24 hrs. the abnormal parameter in CBC is as follows: TLC ...
 

Infant has fever and his blood test reveals high TLC levels and low HB level. What does it mean?

antibiotics for 21 days but again he is having fever. All test are done. Blood culture, urine culture reports, x ray s ultrasound, all reports are normal. His crp is fine but tlc is on higher side. In latest ...
 

Why are my relative's TLC DLC counts higher than normal?

One of my relative s TLC DLC count is increased higher than the normal. And she is suffering from ... and what are the results because of high TLC DLC count? ...
 

Suggest methods to control serum and TLC levels in the body

for it? and how can I reduce or balance it 5-20? 2. According to my Pathology test my TLC count is 3,900 which below range 4000-11000. what is he cause of it? and how can i increase it? 3. DLC my Lymphocyte ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
Hi for 3days been getting sharp pain on and off right side of bellybutton and hurts when touched . Also hurts when go wee and burns is it a hernia or infect .
hi any fever?my advice would be take a course of antibiotic cefixime (200mg ) for 5 days with meftal spas and probiotics(sporlac).and if possible get ultrasound abdomen done along with blood test for hb,tlc,dlc,esr. take care and do share your report.
 
suffering with fever and sevre head ache. fever is coming in night times mostly. Body pains and vomting sensation. actually using dolo 650 tab but there is no
Hi as per your symptoms you might have malarial fever. check for MP first. Including that you can test for DC,TLC,ESR,
 
How serious is TLC count 18000?How to reduce the same?
Normal TLC count is 4000-11000, what u mentioned is at higher side,generally it increases in infection,witch infection it can be confirmed by your detailed physical examination.antibiotic according to type and severity of infection you have got will lower TLC count
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions