Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Have eczema, breastfeeding baby, done tests. Interpretation?

i am having eczema prob from the last 9 yrs. my age is 35 76 kg i have 3 months old daughter on breest feed doctor recommend some tests hb tlc , dlc esr RUA AEC IGe LFT KFt BS F My Reports are HB- 9.9 TLC 8900 DLC NLEMB: 70/25/03/02/00 ESR 50 BS/F : 80.8 LFT/S.G.O.T. : 94.3AEC : 310KFT Normal IGe 122.5 YYYY@YYYY
Asked On : Fri, 17 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  34
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
Dec 2013
All the other things are normal in your reports except for hemoglobin which is low (HB- 9.9 ). It should be above 13. Your liver function S.G.O.T. is 94.3 which is high and should be below 45. So you should talk to your family physician to rule out any systemic cause of the same.
Answered: Sat, 28 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

Disclaimer: These answers are for your information only and not intended to replace your relationship with your treating physician.
This is a short, free answer. For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor