Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online

What are the chances of getting pregnant by rubbing with hands having remaining of semen?

If there is still remainings of semen or even precum on his hands, then afterwards was rub on the OUTSIDE of my vagina and not in the INSIDE of it, is there possible chances that I will be pregnant? Please do answer I am very nervous, oh and not to mention there are no sexual intercourse,physical contact, and penetration that occured.
Asked On : Thu, 11 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  44
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello, I would be happy to help you with your question.

With the specific situation that you are describing, there is no chance that this will lead to pregnancy. There has to be direct deposit of semen within the vagina. It sounds, though, like you might have greater peace of mind, in general, if you were on some form of birth control.

I hope that this helps and good luck - Please ask me if you have specific questions!
Answered: Fri, 12 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor