Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Chances of pregnancy by taking pill late after unprotected sex? Having cramps and feeling tired

I had unprotected sex last week on Sunday night at 2:30 a.m. He did NOT ejaculate inside me, though there was probably some pre cum, very small amount though. I couldn t get the Next Choice pill until the 3rd day and I followed the instructions exactly the way it said. Took one at 6:10 p.m and the following one 12 hrs later at 6:10 a.m. I have been experiencing mid sided cramps which I believe to be a side effect from the pill, i feel tired which i believe it is just that i have not been able to sleep. Evertything else is the same. It has been almost a week now and I am still scared out of my mind! What are my chances or being pregnant?? Please reply ASAP! Please!
Asked On : Wed, 25 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  76
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Ipill taken with 24hrs can avoid pregnancy nearly 96%...your symptoms are purely due to pill..don't worry..take good diet....
Answered: Thu, 19 Jun 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor