Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Tight penis, may be damaging, veins on shaft popping up, white bump spotted. Help?

Hi I have a tight foreskin and fear I may have damaged my penis- I have what feels like veins on my right side of shaft popping up when i couldnt feel them before. There is no real pain , only a dull ache from time to time. Also, on the right side on the foreskin under the glands i have a slight white bump about the size of a small coin( no pain to touch)- the rest of my foreskin seems to be turning a blue/ purple colour, although this colour has appeared before.
Asked On : Wed, 9 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  128
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have Phimosis and any attempt to retract the foreskin forcibly results in getting it injured.Please consult some surgeon or Urologist for clinical examination and to confirm the diagnosis.You may ned to get Circumcised .This will solve your problem for permanently.
Answered: Thu, 10 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor