Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Should I consult a doctor if I have lightheadedness and dizziness ?

My Hb is 15.4. I m lifelong vergetarian. I m tired, lethargic, have had urticaria past 3 weeks which is worse at night and have microscopic heamaturia - occasional protein.(Am RN so have access to testing strips). I expereince periods of lightheadedness and dizziness when walking (BP is fine). I have not felt myself for the past year now and starting to notice every liitle niggle and start trying to link it with all the other symptoms.Should I see someone?
Asked On : Fri, 25 Feb 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  81
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
hello dear dont fear.but for ur mental satisfaction you visit a physician.
Answered: Fri, 25 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Gaurav Kackar's  Response
welcome to health care magic forum,
yes you are over reacting. it is just urticaria, show to near by Homeopathic docotor and you will be fine.
Answered: Fri, 25 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor