Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Positive pregnancy test. Possible side effect and pain involved on using unwanted-kit?

Hi Doctor, I am 25 years old, 39 K.G. weight, passed my periods 5 days back, so i checked found the result positive pregnency via doctor, please let me know the use of Unwanted-Kit from mankind, i am planning to take it today. please let me know the probable sideeffect and is there any PAIN involved in this. Also please let me know how to take .
Asked On : Sun, 16 Sep 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  407
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello and welcome to HCM
Firstly I want to tell you that do not use this kit without the supervision of a qualified gynecologist. As you are underweight according to your age, you can have little more risk in using it.
The common side effect of this kit are nausea, vomiting, diarrhea and heaving bleeding with sever pain. Now regarding pain, it is usually noticed that pain in women after being pregnancy test positive, is more than normal menses pain.
Consult your gynecologist before taking this kit.
Best Wishes
Answered: Sun, 16 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Das Arindam's  Response
Sep 2012
Hi, welcome to HCM i am Dr Das
Yes, there will be pain. But the main problem is the bleeding associated withthis procedure . If huge or prolong bleeding occurs then manualevacuation should be done.
Answered: Sun, 16 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor