Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

It it good to have IUI treatment for follicle ?

my follicle size 11th day at 15.7mm 14.5mm and Et 6.5mm is it good to do iui treatment this cycle.......
Asked On : Tue, 19 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  104
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM.
It is not the stage to decide for IUI.
Continue sonography up to 14th day.
IUI is depends upon follicle size and time of rupture.
You have to take Inj HCG-5000 units for fixation of ovulation time after getting enough size of follicle, and than go for IUI.
Ask your treating gynecologist for your confusion.
Answered: Tue, 19 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor