Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
133 Doctors are Online

Have back pain and white egg like discharge. Are these symptoms of pregnancy?

Hello doctor, my fertile window ended two days ago. Me and my partner had intercourse the first two days of me being fertile. Today is Feb.16 but im already experiencing lower back pain , a white egg looking discharge and I just recently got sick but I think it s my allergies. My period is not due till Feb. 27. Is this early signs of pregnancy? Should I take a pregnancy test the day before my period starts? I ve never been pregnant before.
Asked On : Tue, 19 Feb 2013
Answers:  2 Views:  61
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
my dear, It is normal to be anxious about pregnancy if you are trying to be, but right now the symptoms you have are not symptoms typical of pregnancy. if you had intercourse during your fertile period, you may be pregnant. however, you should wait to miss your period first before taking the test. it can show positive results as early as 2weeks after fertilisation, but not always. calm down and be patient.
Answered: Tue, 19 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Mpiki Alma Ebu's  Response
my dear, It is normal to be anxious about pregnancy if you are trying to be, but right now the symptoms you have are not symptoms typical of pregnancy. if you had intercourse during your fertile period, you may be pregnant. however, you should wait to miss your period first before taking the test. it can show positive results as early as 2weeks after fertilisation, but not always. calm down and be patient.
Answered: Tue, 19 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor