Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Faster dose to disappear fungal spots on my skin

I get fungal spots on my skin sometimes. Flucos 150 mg once a week for 5 weeks helped me control it around two years back. The spots are reappearing now. Is there a faster dose which can cure me?
Asked On : Wed, 25 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  969
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Are you very sure that what you have is fungal infection. If yes then you can apply a cream DK Gel on the fungal spots and take Flucos 150 weekly. As an alternative you can take Tab Terbicip 250 mg every day one tablet for two to three weeks. If you are not sure that it is fungal infection consult an experienced dermatologist.
Answered: Wed, 25 May 2011
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor