Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
128 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Vitamin d3 levels

Premium Questions

Dr. R.A. Singh MD

What about slight increase in direct biluribin level ? Do I need to worry about it ? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. R.A. Singh ( Emergency Medicine Specialist)
Dr.  Sandip Kabra MD

some other medicine. Below are the level of my Calcium and Vitamin D: CALCIUM PHOTOMETRY 9.37 mg/dl 25 ...Hi, My vitamin D is very low, my doctor had suggested vitamin D supplement, she... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sandip Kabra ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Bhagyalaxmi Nalaparaju MD

I am suffering from Vitamin B12 and Vitamin D3 deficiency. My current level for B12 is 157 pg/mL and D3 is 15 ng/mL. I visited a neurologist upon following symptoms- 1. Tingling and... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Bhagyalaxmi Nalaparaju ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Pratap VGM MD

. It is in the initial stages and her FBS is at 121 and RBS is nearly 158. Her triglyceride levels are at 245. The doctors have advised no medication but exercises. Meanwhile, they asked for a test of Vitamin... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pratap VGM ( Diabetologist)
Dr. Praveen Tayal MD

I have been feeling pain at lower back in left and right butt every 4-5 months ....pain remains ther for 10-30 days ....this is happening since last 3 years approx I was diagnosed low Vit D3 also Now as per lab test CRP is... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Praveen Tayal ( Orthopaedic Surgeon)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  K.S.V.Ramesh MD

My mother has a deficiency of vitamin d3 and its normal level is 30-40 and my moms level is 21.2.She is suffering from chronic pain and fatigue and mental depression and is in unbearable... View answer

Answered by : Dr. K.S.V.Ramesh ( Dentist)
Dr.  Goswami Debopom MD

What is the increased in body s vitamin D3 level post 1 injection of Arachitol (600,000 IUs) only and separately post 1 sachet of cholecalciferol (60,000 IUs) only. My current Vit D level... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Goswami Debopom ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Manisha Auradkar MD

Hi hope you are doing well sir my age is 30 years old I have vitamin d3 problime lest 2 years ... d3 tablets I feel good and when I don t I have same problem My question is how can I fix... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manisha Auradkar ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Shailja Puri MD

My vitamin D levels are low once again 22.8, I m unable to see what my previous results were. But I have been on Vitamin D3 supplament for about 2 years now. Dr has increased dose the... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

I got Vitamin D3 and Vitamin B12 deficiency. It happened subsequently after I was diagonised for high Cholestrol. I also take medicine for cholestrol. D3 vitamin level improves... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Abhishek Kapoor MD

Hi Thanks for using healthcare magic Vitamin D3 helps to absorb calcium from intestine to strengthen the bone. That also help to maintain blood calcium level. Thanks

Dr. Suman Kumar MD

n my opinion if you go by xperience you go on natural sources as b 12 can be increased by taking black papper and d3 can be increased by taking mushroom if you want medicines it is cynacobalamine for b 12 and shalcol...

Dr. Sudhir Kumar MD

get your vitamin D 3 levels. EVIONLC and ibuprofen help