Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
145 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Urine dipstick test interpretation

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I have blood in my urine according to a dipstick test. I have had several uti s and wonder if it s my kidneys. ...

doctor1 MD

a few times on my home urine dipsticks. ...Hi, I have blood in my urine according to my lab. I also have leukocytes . I ve...

doctor1 MD

an hour ago where they screened my urine using a "dipstick" test. My result came back positive for the blood in my...

doctor1 MD

Hello and thanks for your time. I've had cloudy urine for last 2 months. Cloudy urine occurs once every other day or so; the other...

doctor1 MD

they found abnormal protein in urine . 1 + positive proetin was found but the specimen was a dipstick test ... no sickness or...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

i have been having an urge to wee more and when finished weeing a gritty feeling blood in urine on dipstick..antibiotics finished lab...

doctor1 MD

sir my urine reports are follow pls let me tell about how are these colour light yellow microscopic pus cells 70-80 hpf red blood cells 6-10...

doctor1 MD

I need intrepretation for urine mcs I did. The urine was cloudy and yellow ph - 7.5 RBC -0-5 Pus cells. 3-5 Leucocyte esterase- 1+...

doctor1 MD

URINE EXAMINATION TEST PHYSICAL EXAMINATION QUANTITY 40 ml. COLOUR PALE YELLOW TRANSPARENCY CLEAR SPECIFIC GRAVITY Q.N.S. CHEMICAL...

doctor1 MD

hi....how to interpret this result...Pus cells:2-3/hpf,RBC:1-2/hpf,Epithelial Cells:3-4/hpf,Mucus:++,Bacteria:+,Cast:Nil,Crystal:Nil.....I...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, It can be done but needs to be interpreted with caution. Make sure you report this to your doctor. At times, it is prudent to stop the...

doctor1 MD

doctor1 MD

That's called asymptomatic bacteruuria. Its not significant. If you are having frequency/ burning micturition, then you can start antibiotics.