Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

166 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Undiagnosed symptoms low ferritin

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

ca125 of 42, alt blood of 85 and gt of 163, positive anti gastric par cell, low ferritin, multiple echogenic areas right liver lobe with appearance of haemangomia and metastases, 2 fibroids, 2 ovarian cysts ...

doctor1 MD

Xanax. I had an appt for my second Epidural steroid injection in my low back. As my parent drove me ...-sent doctor who FINALLY diagnosed the tingling, chills, muscle spasms as Radiculopathy from my low back, when ...

doctor1 MD

What are likely causes for normal RBC, low hemoglobin and low hematocrit . RBC=4.7 Hemoglobin=9.7 and hematocrit=31.6. Will be getting more bloodwork done next week: Fe, TIBC and Ferritin level. ...

doctor1 MD

Dear Sir I have consulted you few days back regarding low endometrial thickness. Five days back, my doctor advised Grafeel Infusion to uterus and increased progynova tablet dosage. Today's scanning showed ...

doctor1 MD

this time. Apart from findings of vitamin D and B12 deficiencies, low ferritin, +VCA-IgG, + D early antigen ...-specific inflammatory symptoms. Among them, doctors have noted the following: SI Joint degeneration, oseteophytes (in ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

. So since I have always typically had low ferritin, there was a concern that it could be low again ... was diagnosed with Hashimotos, adrenal insufficiency and celiac in 2006. I also had a ferritin of 21 back then ...

doctor1 MD

My daughter is 15 years old almost 16 and has been in good health until recently. WE went to the doctors and found out that her ferritin level was at 6. She has since been taking iron pills and then went ...

doctor1 MD

My brother has cardiomyopothy. He is currently hospitalized for cold symptoms that lasted 3 weeks and caused heart failure. He has been treated with IV Lasix and Iron due to fluid around his heart and low ...

doctor1 MD

. However, I am finding that I am experiencing low mood and an agitated feeling (similar to jangling nerves ... symptom after having the flu? I am coping with this quite well as I control my breathing until ...

doctor1 MD

specialist Found nothing wrong (5)Cardiologist check me 2 times a year O K (6)ferritin reading 19/1/11 (4( (7 ... Is it the Low iron reading or wh ...

doctor1 MD

My 17 yr old daughter with normal ferritin levels runs cross country but is having trouble ... that doesn t eat vegetables. She had flu like symptoms two weeks ago. ...

doctor1 MD

I have PCOS and I currently take metformin. I have pretty much all the symptoms and I wanted to know if a low sex drive can be a symptom. When I do have sex, it s just to please my husband and in my ...

doctor1 MD

Hello. I am suffering from stomach pains, severe burning sensations in my chest and abdomen, severe dizziness, heavy limbs, seeing spots, nausea, etc. I have been diagnosed with low iron, ins and swollen ...

doctor1 MD

and it sounds like I have about every symptom of progesterone deficiency. Is it too late to try it? ...

doctor1 MD

hi, i recently suffered from measeles then after 2 wks i got food poisoning. i also have the problem of boils or abcesses on my body regularly. is it related to low immunity or what ? what test ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello, Welcome to HCM. There will be very low immunity. Weight will be reduce gradually. Fever will be there without reason. Cough will also be. Skin infection and other associated infections oocur. Take care...

doctor1 MD

Low grade fever, muscle pain, headache loss of appetite , headache are the symptoms to start with. After 3rd to 4th day there will be swelling of parotid glands in front of ear and above angle of jaw. This swelling is tender , hurts on touching. The disease is self limiting and requires symptomatic treatment.

doctor1 MD

Get your Thyroid profile, Serum Ferritin done.