Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
181 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Spondyloarthritis and abnormal liver enzyme

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hi,i have blood test ,and in my test result SGPT ALT its 46 its that abnormal or dangerous?thank you... ...

doctor1 MD

9months ago my lfts were abnormal ast an alt of 80. They then decreased to 40ish but have recently elevated to 195 ast an 66 alt. The nite...

doctor1 MD

My blood work has shown high sugars, high triglycerides,slightly abnormal liver ALT of 34, and slightly elevated red blood cell count...

doctor1 MD

Ast 52 Alanine transfernase 64 Abnormal liver function slightly raised enzimes. Is this a concern. I am diabetic type 2 on metformin...

doctor1 MD

I have undergone some physical test lately which show mild abnormality in the LFT section .... Their is always slight abnormality in...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

which showed nothing abnormal...had blood work done knew I had hep c but now hep b reactive...high ast alt hemoglobin hematocrit am going...

doctor1 MD

to her blood test reviewed show abnormal level of enzymes in her liver. today she called her doctor and they told her that...

doctor1 MD

on zoloft (200 mg/day) and Natazia ( birth control ). What is a good way to lower my liver enzyme levels? Do I need to be worried?...

doctor1 MD

Recently Ive had my blood work done. My wbc count was down .6 and liver enzymes were elevated to 42 ... cause my levels to be...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doctor, Imhave a blood chem. result last week and the abnormal results are SGOT/AST - 37.30, the reference value is 0-35 U/L and SGPT/ALT...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello! Yes,elevated liver enzymes are indicative for a liver disease.These enzymes are inside liver cells.When...

doctor1 MD

Hello. Thanks for the query, please post a little more detailed query so that we can help you. Regards

doctor1 MD

IT means liver cell damage, any cause such as , fever, liver disease and alcohol etc.