Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

146 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Normal values of echo

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

why would one doctors echo exam tell me i had a bicuspid aortic value and another tell me my value is normal? ...

doctor1 MD

white coat BP in docs office but at home always gets normal values. (100-125 / 50-80) ---Question: -Recent echo in XXXXXXX 2015 showed a mildy dialted LV (5.7 cm), but with overall normal function. Note ...

doctor1 MD

I am TERRIFIED. I had an echo last year, an EKG, chest x-ray and exercise stress test . Everything was p normal except my PAP was 58 and he said minor leaking valves. I was to go back in a year. I did ...

doctor1 MD

I have diabetes since last 24 years but it is held under control most of time. Many tablets have been changed by the doctor. latest is Geminor M1 one after breakfast and Tenelimac 20mg one after dinner. Today BSL Fasting was 129 Urine-nil, PP 174...

doctor1 MD

is terrifying and even the day after an echo, I'm afraid heart is weakening. Does EF normally fluctuate so much .... Since I last spoke to you, I have had two more echoes because I have been so anxious and having symptoms ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi! I just did a 2d Eco my Values are Aorta 2.5, L Ves 2.0, IVS ed 1.2, RV ed. EF 60%, LAes 3.4, LV ed 3.9, PW (LV) 1.1, RV Anterior wall (upto 5mm), IVS - Normal/Flat/Paradoxical Rest all is Normal ...

doctor1 MD

hi Doc i have high uric acid and high ESR Level My Uric Acid Level is 12.5 (Normal Value of lab is 7) My ESR is 115 (Normal Value of lab is 10 ) MCV is 103 ( Normal value is 96) MCH is 36 (Normal ...

doctor1 MD

of intravesical echo. My creatinine is 130 not within in a normal range but my Blood urea nitrogen is within the normal range. What does it mean? ...

doctor1 MD

Hello sir My Father test is echo that is measurement is aod 26 up to 39 ivsd 7mm 6-12 lvidd 52 mm up to 55mm. Lvpwd 8mm up to 6-11 mm EF 40 % 54-76% Las 47 mm up to 39mm Ivsd 9mm 6-12 mm LviDs 41mm ...

doctor1 MD

was PSA screening. Two years ago his PSA Value was 2.37. It is now 3.46. Does this mean he has prostate ...

doctor1 MD

results found 0.2. Is this value is normal and also let me known weather if she got pregency at this stage. ...

doctor1 MD

and lowered it 45 points in six weeks. It is now normal. ...

doctor1 MD

im 47 yrs old female. pre menopaused. i had my urinalysis ( employment requirement).RBC 0-2 hpf, pus cell 0-2 hpf, squamous - rare, bacteria -few, mucus thread -few, amorphous urates - few. What does this mean? I worry because I might be pulled...

doctor1 MD

my sister in law is 37 yrs old n her gynac had asked her to check her RBS n the results were 243 n fasting was 268 with post prandial 277 she has diabetes or it will be known after consulting a diabetologist . please suggest

doctor1 MD

What is the normal range for INR blood tests at labs? I was told 2-3 is the normal range. My last INR result was 0.99 no blood clot or values great than 3.0 for a while on Warfarin blood thinning 5mg ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi It is normal. It can occur due to mitral valve disease say thank you if you are helped.