Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
130 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

How to interpret urine feme test results

Premium Questions

Dr.  Matthew J. Mangat MD

them. I don’t have any problems urinating, until the very end, where it just continues to leak, either discharge or urine I have no idea, but there’s always a portion that I can only get out by pressing ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Matthew J. Mangat ( Urologist)
Dr. V. Sasanka MD

and back pain . How do I interpret these test results? ...Hi, my routine urine analysis report shows appearance: Turbid, Protein: Trace, Epithelial cells 4 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. V. Sasanka ( Urologist)
Dr. Grzegorz Stanko MD

My mom was told by her PCP that there were micro------ something specs of blood in her urine ..., his office just called again (his PA) with same results to say they want her seen sooner rather than ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Grzegorz Stanko ( General Surgeon)
Dr.  Sumanth Amperayani MD

was on antibiotics for 15 days . Post the course we got the urine test again In complete urine analysis the result ...Hello Doctor, I had got urine test got done for my daughter... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sumanth Amperayani ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Vivek Chail MD

I am passing Some dry Blood with my urine,I went for Urine Routine and Culture Test .Report attached ....Same thing happened 1 year back also with same result in Urine Routine & Culture... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vivek Chail ( Radiologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Prabha MD

hi....how to interpret this result...Pus cells:2-3/hpf,RBC:1-2/hpf,Epithelial Cells:3-4/hpf,Mucus:++,Bacteria:+,Cast:Nil,Crystal:Nil.....I am 6 months pregnant is there anything to worry.....will this... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prabha ( OBGYN)
Dr. Ashok Kumar Dash MD

How can I interpret a urine lab test? And what if the color and clarity indicate on the test are wrong? My son had a macroscopic urine culture done and it says color: yellow and... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ashok Kumar Dash ( Ophthalmologist)
Dr. Jyothi B L MD

what if i have a positive result of epithelial cells? im 24 when i was this test. i am 5 0 height and 40 kl. in weight. the color of my urine is yellow its clear transparency and negative albumin ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jyothi B L ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr.  Indu Kumar MD

Just got my urine test results: color: dark yellow specific gravity: 1.030 character: sl. turbid albumin: negative ph: 6.0 sugar: positive (+1) pus cells: 0-1 / hpf rbc: 18-20 / hpf e. cells: few a ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

Hi, just want to ask if what does it mean? do I have to consult a doctor? is it a UTI ? help me pleaasee.. ph-8.0 , trace protein, epithelial cells many,Pus cells-7-10/hpf, RBC-0-2hpf , amorphous phosphate- few, bacteria-... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. M. Vamsi Krishna MD

dear sir i understand your concern.more form in urine can be due to due to more protein in urine.kindly let me know are you diabetic or hypertensive.in some case urinary tract infection also may cause same...

Dr.    Muhammad Ahmad MD

do a urine pregnancy test

Dr. Prasanna Heijebu MD

get urine hcg test