Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

159 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Chetna Jain
MD
Dr. Chetna Jain

Gynecologist

Exp 28 years

Dr. Santosh Kondekar
MD
Dr. Santosh Kondekar

Pediatrician

Exp 21 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Timothy Raichle
MD
Dr. Timothy Raichle

Gynecologist

Exp 19 years

Dr. Vineet Gupta
MD
Dr. Vineet Gupta

Oncologist

Exp 26 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Eat chicken when fever jaundice

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I avoid eating) and also when can I resume my physical exercise and running. ...I am 19 years old student, I am having jaundice for the last four weeks, now I am getting better ...

doctor1 MD

Hi my son was diagnosed jaundice 1 month at and after 3 weeks of medication and diet and the clearance of blood and urine report the doctor told that the jaundice is cleared I wanted to ask till how ...

doctor1 MD

and work. Bcause I have already taken 2 months leave. And from when i will again start to eat non ...Hi Dr. My name is XXXXXX. I am suffering from Jaundice and it has been more than two month ...

doctor1 MD

from Jaundice. No vomitings,No fever and I am not taking proper rest due to working in office.One problem is that,when i eating ,food is placed in the throat,solid material not easily going in ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor , I had been suffering from jaundice from 3 weeks. At the early period my billirubin ...'m feeling totally okay. Now I can eat anything without facing any problem and I can lead a normal life. I ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

foods. what should i do to lower my biliubin level. When will i could stop taking rest. And eat normal ...I got fever and headache. And went to hospital by 2 days it goes and vomiting started . Thus got ...

doctor1 MD

Hii I was suffering from jaundice from last one month.but now i am properly fit my all reports are ok and under control.now i want to know when i start my gym back and what to eat properly like ...

doctor1 MD

I was eating Bhang every day for almost a year.. I recently fell I ll with jaundice. Its bin 2 months of recevory now... but sometimes I feel feverish and pains between my legs when I stretch it ...

doctor1 MD

ago. Since then after fever subsides he had been suffering with low fever at nights. Recently he is suffering from vomitings after eating and drinking with little amount. We consulted a Gastroenterologist, he ...

doctor1 MD

i suffered jaundice and have been on recovery stage. My last blood test was done on 7th october/11 ... bilirubin 0.5. Unconjugated bilirubin 0.6. My age is 18 yrs. I am a tennis player. When can i go back ...

doctor1 MD

Hai doctor i am 22 yrs old , my problem is jaundice and typhoid ,last one Week i have jaundice this two days i have typhoid ,how to control the jaundice and typhoid , which food i have to eat doctor ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor, I am 14years old.i am suffering from fever for about 8 days.I take medicines from doctor which gives me relief from fever.but still then i can t digest anything,if i eat anything ...

doctor1 MD

Can u please help me what to eat during jaundice. Can I eat rice; idly??? As my blood is 8th and I also have asthma I am taking medicine after consulting doctor as I was suffering from fever 3 days back ...

doctor1 MD

hiiiiii my father he was on vacation in india from past 6 months 3 days ago he had fever with cold when doctor did the blood test and urine test they found S.BILIRUBIN: TOTAL 1.7MG% DIRECT 0.6MG ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Dr. I was detected with slight jaundice my stats being bilirubin as 1.6 (std 0-1) and SGPT 138 (std 0-40). I took LIV52 as suggested by my Dr. After three months when I tested my bilirubin level ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

No real chance of jaundice. No precautions. Eat and sleep well to get a bed-rest so that you recover early and completely.

doctor1 MD

hi.thanks for the consultation,i will advise you to avoid non-veg for atleast 1 mnth,after that you can start in little amount with less oily and spicy.good luck

doctor1 MD

The most important symptoms are a feeling of wellness, a return to normal appetite and energy levels, decline of fever, reduction of body-itching and yellowness of the skin/eyes, and slow but positive weight gain (after the loss that occurred during the active illness). The signs (i.e. what the doctor sees) are also included above. The dark yellow colour of the urine will subside a little later.