Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

152 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Does vodka red bull cause erectile dysfunction

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

erectile dysfunction .do sleeping pills cause erectile dysfunction? ...

doctor1 MD

Hi I was circumsized as a child and I think it's causing me problems. If I have a hard erection, my ... and a hard erection makes my penis very red. I have no glans coverage either. ...

doctor1 MD

I have lost rigidity the last two times my wife and I had sex. I seem to remember my testosterone level as being quite high on the scale. Looking for possible reasons. I take low doses of amlodipine besylate and meloxicam .

doctor1 MD

Ive read on google that tricor/ fenofibrate may cause erectile dysfunction ..... Is that true ??.....and ive also read that fenofibrate can cause weight gain...is that also true ???.....none ...

doctor1 MD

as I know that is not typical of psychological cause. I have not taken the viagra yet as I am nervous ... testosterone was tested and is normal. Is a physical cause being ruled out too quickly?What can the cause ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

WAS SATISFIED FOR A MONTH OR TWO WITH GOOD ERECTION. BUT LATER SUFFERED WITH MY EYE WHICH WAS GETTING RED ... MY REDNESS AND CLEAR MY VISION. AS SUCH I STOPPED TREATMENT. NOW AFTER A BREAK OF 2 YRS I CONSULTED ...

doctor1 MD

car at a red light. The other thing that bothers me is when I’m with my wife and I get erect I may ...

doctor1 MD

I have been having erectile dysfunction (ranging from profound to moderate) for the last 2 months. I also have other symptoms consistent with prostatitis and am receiving treatment as such. However ...

doctor1 MD

it used to be red, and the very tip looks dark like blackish ... What s wrong no more night erections ...

doctor1 MD

read articles about side effects that isokon has during/post treatment. Erectile dysfunction and sexual ...? Also, my lips have become very dry causing cracking and peeling of outer lips and my inner lips ...

doctor1 MD

MG ESCITALOPRAM/LEXAPRO) 4 (2000) MG VITAMIN D 1 (MEGA KRILL EXTRA STRENGTH) 1 (MEGA RED SUPER CoQ10 ...

doctor1 MD

thirds the length of my shaft. My penile skin in this area is still red and more translucent than ...

doctor1 MD

from the odd glass of red wine (medicinal purposes), increased my vitamin intake on A, B, E and zinc, I ...

doctor1 MD

dance, drink some drinks (4 beers+vodka shots+wine+another wine, may be necessary) and at the night i ...

doctor1 MD

hi sir i have just married befor 2 months but i have not satisfied her with sex ,, when ever i try to put my penis inside her vagina my penis gets tired and gets small .. i have done alot of handpractices in my entire life .. i m totally confused...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi Dear Welcome to the HCM, exclude diabetes or any neurological disorder. Meed physician for this. Thanks Thanks

doctor1 MD

Hi Nakorinaah . In general, hydroceles should not affect erectile function. The hydrocele does not affect the function of the testicle and for this reason does not change hormonal function. However, very large hydroceles can undoubtedly make sexual intercourse uncomfortable, and for this reason may lead to loss of an erection. Post any other question. Have a nice day. Regards.

doctor1 MD

Hello There are chances of it causing this but very rare Thank you