Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

152 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

How ulcers/H pilory can be treated ?

My penis skin is so delicate that after having sex even once it get damaged easily. Please assist. I am a male aged 35yrs, my weight is 67kgs with the height of 162 Sms. I have alcers/H pilory which it was noticed three months ago.
Wed, 11 Jan 2012
Report Abuse
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
hi
use emollient cream over penis before sex
wear condom
is ulcer on penis?
if yes u need to consult dermatologist
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Hi how are you doing? I have a question about my health, I just went to a doctor this afternoon and he found out that I have a h pilori desease, just wondering it can be detect where I might get this? My employer has this kind of desease, is it possible that she gave this to me?

doctor1 MD

My son is 13 with profound special needs he is taking 15ml of epilim twice a day. we have noticed he has lots of mouth ulcers at one time on the lower lip inside and at the base of his teeth lower jaw they are very red and fiery or large with creamy centres. could this be caused by hime not swallowing the meds properly at night or in some way be related to his meds he also takes 3mg melatonin dissolved in water at night & once daily usually AM 10ml deloratadine for hay fever. thanks linnette

doctor1 MD

My 52 year old boyfriend gets Hiccups that don t go away until he goes to sleep, and they continue for awhile, even in his sleep, he has ulcerative colitis, but has not had any flare ups in almost 2 years, other than that he has no other medical conditions, is not overweight, and lifts weights four times a week, he usually gets them again shortly after eating, he has been to a GI specialist and has has had an EGD done, with no significant findings, he has been presribed Baclofen, and Reglan, and was instructed to take 2 Prilosec daily, none have made any difference, any suggestions on a specialist that could possibly help him? We have made several hospital visits as well, and MRI s, CT scans and x-rays have all been done, showing nothing, they come so close together sometimes that he can t breath, any advise would be greatly appreciated. He has complained to me before that it feels like his ears are clogged, just curious if you think there could be any correlation. Thanks so much.

Recent questions on  HIV

doctor1 MD

I HAVE A LIGHT PRESSURE INSIDE MY URINARY TRACK AND IT FEELS LIKE MY PENIS IS INFLAMETED BUT ITS FINE...I ALREADY HAD TEST FOR HERPIS, CLAMIDIA,GANORRIA,SIPHIS,HIV I HAD HERPES AND CLAMIDIA AND GOT TREADED BUT I STILL FEEL THIS PROBLEM SO THE DOCTOR DID THE TEST AGAIN AND SAID EVERYTHING IS FINE BUT I DONT FEEL FINE,

doctor1 MD

I started tripla on the 4th day now and noticed today blood in my stool.Is this serious? I will see my Doctor in 3 days after 1st week of treatment and an 48 years old. My cd4 count is low 79 and have high viral load, just knew in the last weeks. Thank you. Dave

doctor1 MD

Good to hear that i have got atleast some body to answer my query. my uncle has got HIV. W came to know only when he got the heart stroke and sent the sample for testing.he has left anterior fascicular block and also anterior injury. his HIV values didnt cross the normal limitis value. they r at the border line of normal limits. where can i get the treatment for his heart stroke. its been 10days he got the heart stroke. please reply me as soon as possible.                                                                  

doctor1 MD

Hi, I took the pill for years and decided to stop 4 months ago as I had no sex drive. I also started to take Fluoxetine 3 or months ago. When I stopped the pill I got my period normally after a week... then again after a month and again after that. However, I'm 1 week late now. I have the symptoms but no sign of period. I have been married for years and I'm not trying to get pregnant (quite the opposite).We had protected sex close to my ovulation date and never noice a problem with the condom. Should I test for pregnancy or is this normal?

doctor1 MD


doctor1 MD


doctor1 MD
