question-icon

Is Dolonex advisable for pain after injury?

default
Posted on Wed, 19 Aug 2015
Question: Is it right to give dolonex dt in finger injury as a pain killer
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ashok Kumar Dash (5 minutes later)
it is pyroxicalm. it may help in in finger injury. get consultation from treating doctor
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Ashok Kumar Dash (23 hours later)
Epylapsy solution pls .. taking eptoin 300 od since 24 years back pls advice
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ashok Kumar Dash (9 hours later)
Brief Answer:
solution for epilepsy.

Detailed Answer:
it is not related to finger injury. the treatment for epilepsy can be life long. it depends on treating doctor and your symptoms. observation by treating doctor is confirmative, no investigation can give progress of disease. no solution by taking second opinion. you have to gain confidence on treating doctor. no relapse is also a benefit.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Shanthi.E
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Ashok Kumar Dash

Ophthalmologist

Practicing since :1969

Answered : 12704 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Is Dolonex advisable for pain after injury?

it is pyroxicalm. it may help in in finger injury. get consultation from treating doctor