Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Yet no period. Is there a chance of being pregnant?

i did last month on 7th day of my period HSG at Max hospital my result was positive and now it is the 35th day of my cycle i haven t my period yet is there a chance of being pregnant?
Asked On : Wed, 18 May 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  103
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi Humira,
there is a good possibility that you may be pregnant. It is seen that after HSG, many conceive, because it removes minor block in the tubes. Please get a urine pregnancy test done to confirm pregnancy.
Answered: Wed, 18 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
This is the most beneficial article that I have even readed. As a reader,I think author's ideas is practical and reliable.I will recommment this website to my friends and relative. I'm sure they will like it very much. The article's update will be highly appreciated.wholesale jewelry
Answered: Sat, 11 Jun 2011
General & Family Physician Dr. Shainaz Arif Kaware's  Response
Hello humira;
welcome to HealthcareMagic
If you had unprotected sex and you have missed your periods please get a urine pregnancy test done at home with first morning sample of urine and if it is positive that means you are pregnant.Also for other signs see if you have nausea;vomiting sensation;giddiness;breast tenderness which are signs of pregnancy.If the test is positive please consult a Gynaecologist for further treatment.
Answered: Wed, 18 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor