Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Vomiting after intake of oflomax, bactrim ds, sporolac for continuous fever. Side effect or normal?

she got fever fore more than one month i saw somaney doctors finally i saw one MD , he prescribed oflomax 400 mg ,she took one dose moring and also bactrim ds,sporolac tab ,she got vomiting in evening 4.30 pm onwards and also second dosage took for 9 o clock she got vomiting again 11.45pm please tell any side effect dosage or it is normal , she never feel voming priviously
Asked On : Tue, 17 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  102
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
There is no point starting any antibiotic without properly examining or investigating the cause.
It is not necessary that this vomiting has occurred due to medicine only.
It is normal for a sick person to vomit sometime.
Keep an eye on the nutrition and hydration of the patient.
Answered: Tue, 17 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor