Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
148 Doctors are Online

Vasocongestion or blue balls, pain on achieving sexual release through masturbation. Cure?

What proven treatments or remedies are known for particularly painful unresolved vasocongestion (Blue balls) beyond sexual release, or symptomatic treatments such as pain relievers such as ibuprophen? By the time that I am suffering and in pain, it is too painful to achieve sexual release through masturbation, and I wouldn t have the issue in the first place if I has the option of sexual intercourse.
Asked On : Sun, 21 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  616
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
Medical Topics
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

Masturbation is a normal physiological activity. Painful testicles after masturbation is a very common complaint. The common cause are torsion of the testes and this is the most severe form. If it hurts for a little bit and then is relieved with relaxation you probably do not need a physician's attention. I hope this helps. Take care and have a lovely day!
Answered: Mon, 22 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor