Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, parocen cr25

hye, i m 30 yrs old , i have a baby of 4 years old , i take 2 tablets of parocen cr25 everyday. i think for another babay . can we plan a baby or not.
Asked On : Sun, 26 Feb 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  251
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for your query.

I need to know the active ingredient of parocen cr 25. I think it is paroxetine, if it is its side effect include decreased libido, ejaculatory disturbances, orgasmic disturbances and even impotance has been mentioned.
But i did not got any information like how long one should take this drug to cause the above mentioned side effect and also regarding the frequency of this side effect.
So i think you can plan if you stop the drug.


Answered: Wed, 29 Feb 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor