Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Stomach pain, excessive sleep, chronic diarrhea, dizziness and nausea. Had hemorrhoids in the past. What is happening?

For months, I ve felt like I have no energy despite getting plenty of sleep. My stomach almost always hurts and I have had nearly constant chronic diarrhea for at least a couple of months. I ve had hemorrhoids for many months, too. Lastly, I occasionally feel light-headed, dizzy, and hot/sweaty accompanied with nausea . What s going on?
Asked On : Mon, 6 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  326
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
You have enteritis.This is an infection of your intestine causes you symptoms like abdominal pain,diarrhoea ,Nausea & dizzy feeling.
You must check your stool for presence of blood ,pus or any cyst.If it is found you should take medication to control diarrhoea.
The other possibility is of Irritable Bowel Syndrome .
Your hemorrhoids too needs attention.
Answered: Mon, 6 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor