Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

Put penis into the vagina but not ejaculated. Will my partner be pregnant?

i have sex with my girlfriend, actually i dont enter my penis to his vagina. so this is my question i know pre cum can cause pregnant. is she will be pregnant? i put me penis into her vagina just rub i dont enter it. other details he gives me blow job and suck my pre cum almost 10 times he say it every time he feel that he taste it. after that , that was the time a rub it to her pussy
Asked On : Tue, 23 Apr 2013
Answers:  2 Views:  435
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

If you have not ejaculated it is unlikely that your partner will be pregnant. However pre ejaculate may also contain sperm and you cannot rule out pregnancy if that is the case. I suggest that you consult a gynecologist to get the morning after pill for your partner. Also you might need to consult an psychiatrist to find out if you have any difficulties in your libido or have other mental health concerns like depression. Otherwise, you have a very common problem of erectile dysfunction and / or premature ejaculation and it can be easily treated with medications available during this time. The class of medication is called phosphodiesterase 5 inhibitors (PDE5Inh) selective serotonin reuptake inhibitors and it also helps with decreased libido which is a result of depression if you are going through one. I advise you to consult with a qualified psychiatrist who might be able to help in this regard. I hope this helps.

Take care and have a lovely day!
Answered: Tue, 23 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Luchuo Engelbert Bain's  Response
Hi and thanks for the query,
The most important thing whether seminal fluid got into her vagina, and if she was in her fertile period or not. Its also important to note that spermatozoa does not actually only go out during orgasm, prior to organism, seminal fluid containing spermatozoa can still find itself before orgasm. secondly, there is a possibility that she might get problem. I suggest she undertakes a pregnancy test, and may be seek advice from her health care practitioner on appropriate birth control methods.,
Thanks and best regards,
Luchuo, MD.
Answered: Tue, 23 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor