Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
177 Doctors are Online

Prolonged periods cycle. Taking ova mit tablets for PCOS, althea to clean ovaries. Will they affect fertility?

Gud eve.doc.,I have a question regarding this ova mit tablets....I have a history of polycystic ovary before..and last yr,I had no meanstrition for almost 1yr...but when the doctors gaven me a medicine to make my period come come..and she advce me to take althea pills to clean my ovary and to make my period come regularly.but my period nver stop for 2mnths. My question is,its adviceable for me to take ova mit?do I have a chance to have my own child?,,,
Asked On : Fri, 15 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  119
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
TAKE HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICINE NAMED 1 PULSATILLA NIG 200 , 5 DROP 3 TIMES AND TRILLIUM P 200 , 5 DROP 3 TIMES AND CONTACT AFTER PERIOD COMES
THANKS DR PRAVEEN PATHAK
Answered: Sat, 16 Feb 2013
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.