Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Planning for baby, had sex. Feeling giddy, tired, nauseous with stomach pain, back pain. Pregnancy symptoms ?

Hi Doc, I am 29years old married women planning for baby. In Jan 2013 my periods was on 29th and as per ovulution date had sex on 18 & 19th. From last 4-5 days i feel giddy,very tired,naushiatic,lower back pain , usual stomuch pain,very sleepy,feel like . Not finding any symptoms of periods like tender breast or paining breast. Feeling very thirsty. My nose is running. Please help me if these are symptoms of pregnanacy.....
Asked On : Fri, 1 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  30
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
These could well be symptoms of pregnancy, as you have missed periods. But, for confirmation you need to get a urine pregnancy test done.
Consult your doctor, if positive test, then date for ultrasound scan can be planned.
You should take folic acid supplementation.
Hope this helps you.
Dr. Mrs. Sumeet Baheti
Answered: Mon, 11 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor