Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

PCOS, on dronis 20, trembling in hands, severe pain in shoulder. Solution ?

my self AAA age 21 year... suffering from polycystic ovary disease... from past 3 years and taking medication for that as dronis 20( estrogen progesterone tablets) bt as time passing... someties my hands start trembling ..nd the biggest problem m sufferin is... on my left shoulder... i feel severe shootin type of pain... nd t does nt get relieved by taking NSAIDS... ND muscle relaxant... nd today morning it was like throbbing type of pain... i want solution for that... what diagnosis it cud be.. nd what shud i take for that...
Asked On : Fri, 21 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  192
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to Health care magic forum. It appears that the problem is due to continuous usage of the contraceptives. You have developed gastric symptoms due to hyper acidity all these symptos are possible.
I advise you to contact your doctor regarding the side effects . he will find out the cause and solve the problem. you may have to undergo harmonal essay, gastroscopy besides other routine tests for confermation .
Besides i advis eyou some diet recomendations as avoid taking spices, chillies, junk foods, and oily foods to cool the stomach.Take more of green leafy vegetables, pulses, sprouts , milk, egg, meat, sea foods. fruits and juices to increase blood, stamina, and resistance .
Wishing for a quick recovery and thanks for calling.
Answered: Sat, 22 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor