Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

PCOS. Taking diane 35, glucophage xr 500. Getting irregular periods, facial hair growth. Should continue medicine? simran from mauritius...i have been diagnose with PCOS in 2009, since then i was placed on these following medications: diane 35, glucophage xr 500 and aldactone . and now since my treatment is over...and that i am still not regular on periods and still getting excessive facial hair growth, what would you suggest in this case? will you advise me to continue taking these medications or stop it? please advise me...thanks in advance.
Asked On : Mon, 16 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  171
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
HIV AIDS Specialist 's  Response
Answered: Mon, 16 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor