Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Irregular heart beats, sharp tingling in left arm and legs, normal test results. What could be the cause?

hi there. I had irregular heart beat 2 month ago and went to the hospital and they told me that there was nothing wrong after some test. It didn t stop actally I have noticed that I am having a sharp tingling pain more in my left arm and leg but evey now and then i feel it on right hand fingers and right legs around my calvs. i wonder if anyone can tell me what it could be. thanks
Asked On : Tue, 25 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  60
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagicForum

Hi..tiksay.. anything anxious , frightened, happiness, sorrow, will have changes in the rates of heart beat... heart rate is relates o feelings, but it will return to normal within few minutes.. above things suggestive , because of your anxiety you have delusion of heart disorder..

Take care..
Answered: Tue, 25 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor