Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Hrt cyclo progynova 1 mg, Will my endometrium grow with this prescription ?

I have been prescribed Siphene for 5 days from day 2 and progynova for 3 days from day 4 to increase endometrium thickness from 6.2 mm. . Will my endometrium grow with this prescription ? Age : 30 years TTC from 2 months
Asked On : Wed, 16 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  782
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response

welcome to HealthcareMagic

If the doctor has given you Progynova which is a hormonal pill to increase the endometrial thickness i guess you should trust your doctor.Also siphene is clomiphene and is used for induction of ovulation.So please use the medicines as advised by your doctor.

Answered: Fri, 12 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor