Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
122 Doctors are Online

Have recurrence of klebsiella, staphylococcus aureus, no bacterial growth. Do I have infertility issues?

Hi, I'm 22yrs old. I keep having a recurrence of klesbiella spp and sometimes staphylococcus aureus found in my HVS results and each time I treat with prescribed medications and re-test until there's no bacterial growth. And my partner also treats himself too. It's really frustrating and I'm scared I may have infertility problems later on.......
Asked On : Sat, 12 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  44
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello friend..
Welcome to Health Care Magic Forum..

I read your concern and there is no need to be worried about health status .
It is found that there is no bacterial growth in your successive HVS test and hence there is no chance for Recurrent Klebsiella to affect your reproductive system.
Have regular follow up with your Doctor and I suggest you to be on healthy diet containing nutrients to fight against micoorganisms and You will never face infertility related issues in your life .

Hope this information will help you to have healthy lifestyle.
Thanks & Take Care.
Answered: Sat, 12 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor