Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Have canker sore on scrotum, heaviness in leg and burning behind eyes. Reason?

Doc, I am sexually inactive but have developed a small canker sore the size maybe 1cm or less oval in shape on the right side of my scrotum which burns when it rubs against my leg when i walk which I attributed to tight jeans, I have heavyness in my legs and slight burning behind my eyes, what maybe the cause and is it cause for alarm?
Asked On : Sat, 13 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  121
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

I understand your concerns. I believe that if you are sexually inactive and have a canker sore on your scrotum it is due to poor genital hygiene. I also think that you might do well with consulting a physician for the genital hygiene and you should start consulting a local doctor who can help with your issues. I also think that there is no cause for alarm and you should be able to get back to being normal very soon. I hope this helps.

Take care and have a lovely day!
Answered: Fri, 14 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor