Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Has vaginal bleeding. Had unprotected sex, taken I pill. What is wrong?

hiii ,,
i m rohan,
i had sex with my girlfriend on 5th feb nd ,she took an ipill,just in two hour,,
after a week she feels vaginal bleedind,,,,,,,,nd again on 28 march i had unprotected sex but im sure that i didnt come in ,,,i was come outside,,,but after aweek she had vaginal bleeding,,,on 3rd april,,,what type symptm is thiss,,,,,help pleses? its emergency
Asked On : Sun, 7 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  23
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.
Emergency pills can cause menstrual irregularity by altering the hormonal levels.
It can alter the menstrual cycle by the period of the cycle when she took the pill.
For more details:
As sometimes pre-ejaculate fluid can contain spermatozoa, better to test for pregnancy once.
If the test comes negative, possibly the periods can get regularize in future.
For more details you can ask me through:
Take care.

Answered: Mon, 8 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor