Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex. Back pain, nausea, mucus in mouth, stuffy nose. Pregnant?

Ok so I had sex early this month with no condom. Maybe an week after that I had back pain all day everyday. I didn t have morning sickness ,instead I felled sick at night when I went to sick. I wanted to vomit but It didn t come up. I tasted mucus in my mouth. My nose was stuffy for a night but then never camed back. I took 2 pregnancy test and they both camed up negative. My stomach is becoming bigger but I haven t gained any weight instead lost. Earlier today I was walking up the stairs and I got a sharp pain in my stomach which is now messing with my back again. Could I possibly be pregnant?
Asked On : Fri, 1 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  71
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Geriatrics Specialist 's  Response
hi there

am dr.surendiran

nice to meet you here in HCMagic

HCG test are most reliable tests,if you still worried about getting pregnant,Chance of pregnancy is high enough, if unprotected sexual intercourse is done with ejaculation around ovulation time in regular period. Ovulation occurs approx 14 days before due date
some signs of pregnancy are
1 . Food cravings

2. Darkening of your areolas

3. Implantation bleeding or cramping

4. Frequent urination

5. Fatigue

6. Tender, swollen breasts

check your pregnanacy status with HCG CARD test
do not stress yourself ,check your status and proceed as per the results

hope helped your query

regards dr.surendiran
Answered: Fri, 1 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor