Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Had rough sex. Started light pinkish discharge, feels cramps, weak, frequent urination. Could i be pregnant?

I had sex about a week ago and it was rough sex n we had sex twice within 30 minutes of each other...afterward I felt cramps but I didn t thnk much be abuse of the rough sex.. I has sum light pinkish discharged like 3 days after now here it is a week and I m still cramping like my period n I have to pee often espe I ally at night...what s going on? Could I b pregnant?
Asked On : Sat, 9 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  143
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response

Thanks for writing to us.
The frequency of micturition after having a rough sex is likely to be due to a urinary tract infection. Getting a urine examination and culture will help in the diagnosis. Systemic antibiotics and plenty of fluids are the aminstay of treatment.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.


Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Sat, 9 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor