Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Had periods after severe nausea, cramping, dizziness with bowel movement. Pregnancy likely?

I was very nausoues and crampping for two weeks with bowel movemnts. Then I got my period 3 days early...It was a kinda wierd period..After my period I am back to the nauseousness, dizziness , cramps and bowel movements. I took a preg test right before my period was completly gone and it was negative. Could I still be pregnant?
Asked On : Mon, 28 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  37
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
If the preg test is negative it is less likely that you are prgnant,these could be simple gastroenteritis or prementrual symptoms,seek your doctors advice for the medication and proper examination
Answered: Mon, 28 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor