Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Back really sore in lower area, cramping in stomach. Possible pregnancy. Can I take Tylenol?

just came from doctors, back really sore in lower area, been running alot and feel good physicaly, but pain scale of 6 on lower back.. he sending me in for ultrasound because i have cramping in my liver area, muscle spasm or liver mass..meantime no antibiotics because of possible pregnancy? last Period was the 21st of jan. urinating alot.....drinking cranberry juice and water. pain hurts may i take a tylenol 3?
Asked On : Tue, 12 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  35
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The pain in the lower back that you are having is likely to be a muscular pain. Other causes of such pain like renal pain or calculus need to be ruled out after an ultrasound scan. You have been guided in the right direction. Wait for the investigations.
Dr. Praveen Tayal
Answered: Wed, 13 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor