Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
130 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Urine test occ range

Premium Questions

Dr. Hema Yadav MD

What dose Mucus OCC mean for urine test result, also last result said (rare)? Tea color in AM ? Last three lab test show elevated ESR 14, EMCH 31.8, MONOCYTES/100 9.6 High, ALPHA-1-FETOPROTEIN... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hema Yadav ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Vasanth MD

Hi My son has cold for the last 5 days folowed by fever (101-102 f) for two days.. His urine routine shows Epithelial cells OCC and numerous pus cells. Can you help me to understand this report ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vasanth ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Grzegorz Stanko MD

Hi. I had a urinalysis and the epithelial cells result is occ. can u tell me what this means ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Grzegorz Stanko ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Indu Kumar MD

Hi doctor in my urine analysis the result given as PUS cells OCC and epitihelial cells as 2-4 - what exactly it means ? a ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr. G.Srinivasan MD

I have urin test,,,it's show me, Sediment-------- Puss cells(Occ); Bacteria(Few) Can I infect my girl frend??? Shud I take sum medicine???? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. G.Srinivasan ( Urologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.   Cynthia Flynn MD

HI, GOOD AFTERNOON.. I M SEVENTH MONTH PREGNANT , TODAY I RECEIVED MY BLOOD TEST REPORT, ITS CBC TEST SHOWING - HB 11.4,,,, TC - 11,100,,, N-67,,, L-23,,,,E-05,,, M-05,,,,, AND IN URINE TEST... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Cynthia Flynn ( OBGYN)
Dr. Vaishalee Punj MD

my urine test shows PUS CELL 1-2/HPF #2-3 /HPF EPITHELIAL CELLS 3-4/HPF /HPF ERTHROCYTES OCC #NIL .... MICROBIOLOGY CULTURE AEROBIC URINE WITH SENTIVITY(Conventional Culture & Senstivity by what... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. SURESH HEIJEBU MD

I had a urine test taken for my medical check up as apart of the requirement to enter college ... window period i got tested and it came out negative. Im worried. My urine is clear. Yellow... View answer

Answered by : Dr. SURESH HEIJEBU ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Gunjan Singhal MD

OCC* ), everything Else as I read the reference range is were its supose to be does that mean ...Hi my name is rosa I resently too a std test at the er, but I m locted were The storm sandy hit so ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Gunjan Singhal ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Bhagyesh V. Patel MD

Hello-My urine test reported RBC - OCC and WBC of 60-90. What does that mean? In detail please. I am 57 yrs. old and had a Mini-Arc Sling in December and pain - terrible pain since. I am self ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Bhagyesh V. Patel ( General Surgeon)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Bharatesh Devendra Basti MD

It is normal .need not worry.Drink plenty of water and fluids

Dr.   Tushar Kanti Biswas MD

Hi, Your urinalysis finding is normal.Pus cell 1-2 i.e. < 5 /high power field is normal.Squamous epithelial occasional & mucous thread occasional carries no significant or serious abnormality.Remain...

Dr. Vipul Prajapati MD

Hi dear, Early symptoms of pregnancy are motion sickness, vomiting, nausea, abdominal heaviness occ., amenorrhea etc,.. do urinary pregnancy test for confirmation. thank you