Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
127 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Thrush after blastocyst transfer

Premium Questions

Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

blastocyst transfer success rate. How many icsi attempt we can try? AMH is 3.09? We want to try with our own .... It failed. Second stimulation done in XXXXXXX 2016 7 retrieved 3 fertilised but growth... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mahesh Koregol ( Infertility Specialist)
Dr. Manisha Jain MD

Hi I am day 6 after having a frozen hatching blastocyst transfer And am just starting to get very bad lower back pain, sort of period pain feeling..... Any chance it's implantation or should I fear ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manisha Jain ( OBGYN)
Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

I had 5day blastocyst transfer 11 days ago. I'm taking 600mg of utrgestan everyday. If I were to take a HPT today would it be accurate? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mahesh Koregol ( Infertility Specialist)
Dr.  Sunil Jangid MD

Can someone get thrush in their mouth during the ARS ? Or do people typically get thrush many years after HIV infection ? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sunil Jangid ( HIV AIDS Specialist)
Dr. Saumya Mittal MD

I've been taking Losartan 50mg for two weeks now, Today, the thrush i get from inhaled steroids is back, and my palate is raw. Any advice? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Saumya Mittal ( Diabetologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Naira Jahangir MD

I am at 8 day post blastocyst transfer. Since yesterday I am having scanty spotting events and two time little clot discharge along with mild cramping. I m really scared. What can be the reason. What ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Naira Jahangir ( OB and GYN Specialist)
Dr.   Ashish Verma MD

Hi, I am 29 days post blastocyst transfer and I have had 2 positive pregnancy tests. I got mild late onset OHSS but since that has been resolving I am getting increasingly painful in the lower left ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ashish Verma ( General Surgeon)
Dr.  Shailja Puri MD

Is it normal to have lower abdominal pain on day seven and day eight only after my blastocyst tranfer,no other symptoms since then except some spasmr around my buttock area . I am day ten now, i did ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr.  Shinas Hussain MD

Hi dr .I had blastocyst transfer on 9th march 2017.still I have no any bleeding and spotting.but I have some cramp in my abdomen since 5 to 6 days like period pain.so is it any prob.plz help me.but I am ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shinas Hussain ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Aarti Abraham MD

Doing IVF had a 6 day blastocyst transfer on a Wednesday, following Monday had brown spotting ... heavy bleed , after wiping away the excess back to very light bleed. Could I still have a chance ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Aarti Abraham ( OBGYN)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Bhagyalaxmi Nalaparaju MD

It could be due to vitamin deficiency.I would suggest you take multivitamin tablets.once in a day after lunch. Maintain good oral hygiene. If it persist then visit a doctor.

Dr. Rovena Murati MD

Hello! No,thrush doesn't mean you have HIV. When you have severe ,persistent thrush that doesn't respond to treatment you may have Diabetes,HIV ,after using antibiotics or in every condition when...

Dr.   Iven Romic Rommstein MD

This is not some sign which could confirm pregnancy so it would be smarter to do pregnancy test.