Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
196 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Remedies for low alkaline phosphatase s

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hi I just had a yearly physical with the usual blood work. Everything came back normal except my dr said my alkaline phosphate levels were...

doctor1 MD

I went for normal blood screening. My alkaline phosphastis reading was 143 and my ggc was normal ... low. Is this level very high or...

doctor1 MD

Hello, just got my blood work back and everything is normal except two things. My alkaline phosphatase is low a 37L (just...

doctor1 MD

, her creatinine was 0.5, alkaline phos are at 202, and total bili is at .19. She takes Prozac and 10 mg ... on her hematology is the MCV...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I a have had a series of blood tests 6 weeks apart. Alkaline Phosphatase in initial testing ... low Iron Serum level of 31...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I have a 17 year old daughter who has had fatigue, muscle pain and cold symptoms for 3 months. She also has symptoms of IBS. I had blood work done...

doctor1 MD

Alkaline phosphate was really high when I did my blood test, i was told I was extremely toxic! I believe it s a fatty liver therefore I can...

doctor1 MD

. Now my recent bloodwork shows low protein, low vitamin D as well as the elevated Alkaline Phosphatase ...I had a...

doctor1 MD

What should i do if my Alkaline Phosphatase results is 85(U/L) ...

doctor1 MD

, non alcohol drinker. lab test show alkaline phosphatase is low at 49. mch is a tad high at 31.7. glucose high as well....

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, In my opinion from your lab results, it could be a Collagen vascular disease related to bones or an allergic reaction or parasitic infestation...

doctor1 MD

It can be normal for him due to growth spurt. Repeat the test after 6 weeks.

doctor1 MD

HELLO, IT IS NOT THAT GREATLY HIGH. REPEAT after 2 weeks along with full liver function tests and fastin calcium and vitamin D