Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

170 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Prostatitis low wbc

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

My husbands (67 years) physical revealed an enlarged prostate . Dr. said it was smooth, no bumps etc. His blood work also showed a Low WBC 3.9 and High eosinophils 5.7. All other blood values were ...

doctor1 MD

how can the WBC in the semen be high (4 i have sent you that report is my last thread ) ? and yet ...

doctor1 MD

/creatinine ratio is good, etc. Since November of 2014nth I have had 50-60 WBC in urine. Culture for bacterial ... this week with same results 50-60 WBC, no bacteria. Culture negative. Also mycoplasma h/ureaplasma came back ...

doctor1 MD

Prostate problems run in my family on both sides. Have read a lot of experimental ways to to help control it. Have been on a low dose of estrogen for several years along with spirolactone for three years ...

doctor1 MD

Dear Doctor: Five months ago my sperm was clear, my psi was normal, and digital prostate exam showed very little enlargement for a 68 year old. On a photo vacation, 3 months ago, I sat on a low ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

and WBC 2, can we know from these results if it s a gland hypertrophy or it s prostate cancer? thank you ..., echography shows enlarged prostate with calcifications and all the rest was normal.. FREE PSA/TOTAL PSA ...

doctor1 MD

My husband has low testosterone as a result of prostate cancer treatment (proton therapy). His PSA has been low for 2 years. The low testosterone is causing a mild anemia. (2 blood tests 6 months apart ...

doctor1 MD

hi i m 80 yrs old , diabetic & had my byepass surgery 10 yrs ago. i ve prostate weighing 100 gms. nowdays i m suffering & using catheter . my dr adviced me that my heart wrking capacity is low ie 45% so ...

doctor1 MD

Hi. I am writing concerning a friend. He was diagnosed with an enlarged prostate some time ago. He now has chronic pain in his tail bone area, lower bak, and hips. He has been running a low grade ...

doctor1 MD

My husband is a 68 y/o black male recently diagnosis with prostate cancer. US of prostate showed ... he has low b/p. We have been married for 39 years and I have begged him to go to the doctor . It took ...

doctor1 MD

finished. when ever i would sit i would feel pressure on my bladder to pee. Doctor told me i had prostate infection, put me on antibiotics sulfate? went to uroligist, testestorone levels were really low 23d9. did ...

doctor1 MD

prostate which has not yet bee addressed). He has pain when he urinates (every time he urinates), excessive nighttime urination, pain in low back, pain in the tip of his penis when he starts to urinate. Should we ...

doctor1 MD

hi I have been told I have prostate low grade cancer. I will see a dr for that later . looking at radical prost. my question is . Can the pain in my hip sence the prostate biopsy be from it? the secound ...

doctor1 MD

My father in law is 91, terminal with advanced prostate cancer, hemochromatosis, constant ... is not producing WBC and RBC and platelets. What changes will we see as the body shuts down. We are not given any ...

doctor1 MD

my boyfriend have bone and prostate cancer he started radiation dec 2014.since had been doing radiation his platelets an hemoglobin has been very low dr. been giving him transfusing will his platelets ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Go for Semen analysis for evaluation of infertility.. What is status of prostate in ultrasound?Possiblity of some prostate problem.

doctor1 MD

Hi, Welcome to HealthcareMagic . Latest treatment include removal with the help of Yag: laser, bipolar resector with or without robotic surgery. Hope I have been helpful . Regards Dr.Deepika Patil

doctor1 MD

Hi, Other than already told, get a prostate specific antigen level evaluation done to rule out malignancy. A per rectal examination will confirm BPH. Any other questions, happy to help again.